WealthFeed, Inc.
This captured Texas registry record for WealthFeed, Inc. aggregates recorded filing fields, including consumer-rights, data-category, and contact information; it does not independently verify current provider practices or request outcomes.
Legal context: Texas Business & Commerce Code Chapter 510 (redesignated from Chapter 509, effective September 1, 2025) sets the registration and disclosure framework. Verify the live registry and provider route before relying on this snapshot.
Registry contact
- Website
- https://www.wealthfeed.com
- Privacy contact
- sam@wealthfeed.com
- Address
- 222 N PACIFIC COAST HWY , EL SEGUNDO , CA , 90245-5615 , United States
- Texas Registration ID
- 20250205
What WealthFeed, Inc.'s Texas filing tells you
WealthFeed, Inc.'s captured Texas registry entry identifies the business as a data broker under Texas Business & Commerce Code Chapter 510 (redesignated from Chapter 509 effective September 1, 2025), filed with the Texas Secretary of State. Registration ID: 20250205. This record aggregates the broker's own filing fields; it does not independently verify current operation, legal identity, or the current request route.
On the categories of data it processes and transfers, WealthFeed, Inc.'s filing states: "WealthFeed processes and transfers professional and business contact information, publicly available and licensed third-party data, demographic and firmographic attributes, advisor-provided data, marketing and engagement analytics, and platform technical data in order to deliver compliant prospecting, marketing automation, and analytics services to financial advisors and their firms. This includes…" This is the broker's own filed description, not an independent audit of its current practices.
WealthFeed, Inc. lists a consumer-rights page at its filing: https://www.wealthfeed.com/privacy-choices/. Depending on your location and the request type, the CCPA or EU GDPR may separately provide deletion rights; a Texas filing field does not by itself determine legal coverage or outcome.
To review a removal request, check WealthFeed, Inc.'s current provider route and the captured registry contact at sam@wealthfeed.com. Cite CCPA § 1798.105 or GDPR Article 17 only if that authority applies to your circumstances. OfflistMe can generate an email draft using the recorded contact; you review it and send it from your own account.
Generate requests in under 60 seconds
Generate requests for 1000+ brokers, including WealthFeed, Inc., for $9
FAQ
What does Texas's registry record say about WealthFeed, Inc.?+
The captured Texas registry entry identifies WealthFeed, Inc. as a data broker record filed under Business & Commerce Code Chapter 510. Registration ID: 20250205. Verify the live Secretary of State record before treating the contact fields as current.
Does WealthFeed, Inc. provide a consumer-rights route?+
WealthFeed, Inc.'s Texas filing lists a consumer-rights page at https://www.wealthfeed.com/privacy-choices/. Depending on your location and the request type, the CCPA or EU GDPR may separately provide deletion rights; check the current page before relying on it.
How do I remove my data from WealthFeed, Inc.?+
Review WealthFeed, Inc.'s current provider route and the captured registry contact at sam@wealthfeed.com. Cite CCPA § 1798.105 or GDPR Article 17 only if it applies to your circumstances. You can use OfflistMe to generate a pre-filled request draft for $9, then review and send it yourself.
Other Texas registered brokers
Entries in this captured Texas dataset. Each is a separate registry entry; legal obligations and current request routes should be checked individually.