Skip to main content
Oregon DFR Data Broker Registry · Registration DATA-00458 · Status: ACTIVE

UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION

This captured Oregon registry record for UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION is marked ACTIVE. It aggregates recorded filing fields, including opt-out disclosures and contact information; it does not independently verify current provider practices or request outcomes.

Legal context: ORS 646A.593 sets the Oregon data-broker registration and disclosure framework, administered by the Department of Consumer and Business Services, Division of Financial Regulation. Verify the live registry and provider route before relying on this snapshot.

Registry contact

Privacy contact
privacy@unifygtm.com
Oregon Registration ID
DATA-00458

What UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION's Oregon filing tells you

UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION's captured Oregon registry entry identifies the business as a data broker under ORS 646A.593, administered by the Oregon Department of Consumer and Business Services, Division of Financial Regulation. Registration status in this snapshot: ACTIVE. This record aggregates the broker's own opt-out and data-collected disclosures; it does not independently verify current operation, legal identity, or the current request route.

UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION disclosed that it does permit consumers to opt out. The registry lists email (privacy@unifygtm.com), a dedicated opt-out website as the opt-out route. Stated scope: Individuals may opt out via email at privacy@unifygtm.com or via webform at privacy.unifygtm.com. It also allows an authorized agent to submit the request, which is what lets a tool like OfflistMe prepare the request for you to send.

To review a removal request, check UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION's current provider route and the captured registry contact at privacy@unifygtm.com. Cite CCPA § 1798.105 or GDPR Article 17 only if that authority applies to your circumstances. OfflistMe can generate an email draft using the recorded contact; you review it and send it from your own account.

Opt-out disclosure

Permits opt-out?

Yes

Scope

Individuals may opt out via email at privacy@unifygtm.com or via webform at privacy.unifygtm.com

Third-party authorized agent allowed?

Yes

Data category & opt-out disclosure

UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION's Oregon filing discloses collection status and opt-out capability separately for each data category below.

4 / 8 categories collected
Broker-wide:Opt-out: Yesall activitiesOpt-out: Yesby authorized agent (proxy)

Generate requests in under 60 seconds

Generate requests for 1000+ brokers, including UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION, for $9

OfflistMe has recorded provider workflows that include UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION; review the route and request scope before sending. No account, no ID upload.

FAQ

What does Oregon's registry record say about UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION?+

The captured Oregon registry entry identifies UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION as a data broker record under ORS 646A.593. Registration ID: DATA-00458. Status in this record: ACTIVE. Verify the live DFR record before treating the status or contact fields as current.

Does UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION allow consumers to opt out?+

Per UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION's Oregon registry disclosure: Yes. Third-party authorized agent allowed: Yes.

How do I remove my data from UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION?+

Review UNIFY AI BUSINESS CORPORATION's current provider route and the captured registry contact at privacy@unifygtm.com. Cite CCPA § 1798.105 or GDPR Article 17 only if it applies to your circumstances. You can use OfflistMe to generate a pre-filled request draft for $9, then review and send it yourself.

Other Oregon registered brokers

Entries in this captured Oregon dataset. Each is a separate registry entry; status, legal obligations, and current request routes should be checked individually.

Related