Skip to main content
Oregon DFR Data Broker Registry · Registration DATA-00426 · Status: ACTIVE

IDMAP INC

This captured Oregon registry record for IDMAP INC is marked ACTIVE. It aggregates recorded filing fields, including opt-out disclosures and contact information; it does not independently verify current provider practices or request outcomes.

Legal context: ORS 646A.593 sets the Oregon data-broker registration and disclosure framework, administered by the Department of Consumer and Business Services, Division of Financial Regulation. Verify the live registry and provider route before relying on this snapshot.

Registry contact

Oregon Registration ID
DATA-00426

What IDMAP INC's Oregon filing tells you

IDMAP INC's captured Oregon registry entry identifies the business as a data broker under ORS 646A.593, administered by the Oregon Department of Consumer and Business Services, Division of Financial Regulation. Registration status in this snapshot: ACTIVE. This record aggregates the broker's own opt-out and data-collected disclosures; it does not independently verify current operation, legal identity, or the current request route.

IDMAP INC disclosed that it does permit consumers to opt out. The registry lists email (michael.belsky@idmap.ai), a dedicated opt-out website, a linked privacy page as the opt-out route. Stated scope: Consumers may opt out via webform at https://idmap.ai/do-not-sell.html or by email at michael.belsky@idmap.ai. It also allows an authorized agent to submit the request, which is what lets a tool like OfflistMe prepare the request for you to send.

To review a removal request, check IDMAP INC's current provider route and the captured registry contact at michael.belsky@idmap.ai. Cite CCPA § 1798.105 or GDPR Article 17 only if that authority applies to your circumstances. OfflistMe can generate an email draft using the recorded contact; you review it and send it from your own account.

Opt-out disclosure

Permits opt-out?

Yes

Scope

Consumers may opt out via webform at https://idmap.ai/do-not-sell.html or by email at michael.belsky@idmap.ai

Third-party authorized agent allowed?

Yes

Data category & opt-out disclosure

IDMAP INC's Oregon filing discloses collection status and opt-out capability separately for each data category below.

1 / 8 categories collected
Broker-wide:Opt-out: Yesall activitiesOpt-out: Yesby authorized agent (proxy)

Generate requests in under 60 seconds

Generate requests for 1000+ brokers, including IDMAP INC, for $9

OfflistMe has recorded provider workflows that include IDMAP INC; review the route and request scope before sending. No account, no ID upload.

FAQ

What does Oregon's registry record say about IDMAP INC?+

The captured Oregon registry entry identifies IDMAP INC as a data broker record under ORS 646A.593. Registration ID: DATA-00426. Status in this record: ACTIVE. Verify the live DFR record before treating the status or contact fields as current.

Does IDMAP INC allow consumers to opt out?+

Per IDMAP INC's Oregon registry disclosure: Yes. Third-party authorized agent allowed: Yes.

How do I remove my data from IDMAP INC?+

Review IDMAP INC's current provider route and the captured registry contact at michael.belsky@idmap.ai. Cite CCPA § 1798.105 or GDPR Article 17 only if it applies to your circumstances. You can use OfflistMe to generate a pre-filled request draft for $9, then review and send it yourself.

Other Oregon registered brokers

Entries in this captured Oregon dataset. Each is a separate registry entry; status, legal obligations, and current request routes should be checked individually.

Related