Skip to main content
Oregon DFR Data Broker Registry · Registration DATA-00474 · Status: ACTIVE

FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION

This captured Oregon registry record for FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION is marked ACTIVE. It aggregates recorded filing fields, including opt-out disclosures and contact information; it does not independently verify current provider practices or request outcomes.

Legal context: ORS 646A.593 sets the Oregon data-broker registration and disclosure framework, administered by the Department of Consumer and Business Services, Division of Financial Regulation. Verify the live registry and provider route before relying on this snapshot.

Registry contact

Oregon Registration ID
DATA-00474

What FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION's Oregon filing tells you

FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION's captured Oregon registry entry identifies the business as a data broker under ORS 646A.593, administered by the Oregon Department of Consumer and Business Services, Division of Financial Regulation. Registration status in this snapshot: ACTIVE. This record aggregates the broker's own opt-out and data-collected disclosures; it does not independently verify current operation, legal identity, or the current request route.

FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION disclosed that it does permit consumers to opt out. The registry lists email (privacy@fi-navigator.com), a dedicated opt-out website, a linked privacy page as the opt-out route. Stated scope: consumers may opt-out via email at privacy@fi-navigator.com or by web at https://www.trustsuperset.com/dsrs'orgId=aff4e71a-b6d9-43a4-864e-7351e5ab2b2d. It also allows an authorized agent to submit the request, which is what lets a tool like OfflistMe prepare the request for you to send.

To review a removal request, check FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION's current provider route and the captured registry contact at privacy@fi-navigator.com. Cite CCPA § 1798.105 or GDPR Article 17 only if that authority applies to your circumstances. OfflistMe can generate an email draft using the recorded contact; you review it and send it from your own account.

Opt-out disclosure

Permits opt-out?

Yes

Scope

consumers may opt-out via email at privacy@fi-navigator.com or by web at https://www.trustsuperset.com/dsrs'orgId=aff4e71a-b6d9-43a4-864e-7351e5ab2b2d

Third-party authorized agent allowed?

Yes

Data category & opt-out disclosure

FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION's Oregon filing discloses collection status and opt-out capability separately for each data category below.

1 / 8 categories collected
Broker-wide:Opt-out: Yesall activitiesOpt-out: Yesby authorized agent (proxy)

Generate requests in under 60 seconds

Generate requests for 1000+ brokers, including FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION, for $9

OfflistMe has recorded provider workflows that include FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION; review the route and request scope before sending. No account, no ID upload.

FAQ

What does Oregon's registry record say about FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION?+

The captured Oregon registry entry identifies FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION as a data broker record under ORS 646A.593. Registration ID: DATA-00474. Status in this record: ACTIVE. Verify the live DFR record before treating the status or contact fields as current.

Does FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION allow consumers to opt out?+

Per FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION's Oregon registry disclosure: Yes. Third-party authorized agent allowed: Yes.

How do I remove my data from FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION?+

Review FI NAVIGATOR CORPORATION's current provider route and the captured registry contact at privacy@fi-navigator.com. Cite CCPA § 1798.105 or GDPR Article 17 only if it applies to your circumstances. You can use OfflistMe to generate a pre-filled request draft for $9, then review and send it yourself.

Other Oregon registered brokers

Entries in this captured Oregon dataset. Each is a separate registry entry; status, legal obligations, and current request routes should be checked individually.

Related