Altair Data Resources, Inc
Altair Data Resources, Inc appears in the California Privacy Protection Agency registry snapshot used by OfflistMe. The filing reports consumer personal information.
Full opt-out walkthrough
Read the detailed Altair Data Resources, Inc removal guide
Step-by-step process, what documents they ask for, and what to do if they stall.
Registry contact
- Primary website
- https://www.altairdata.com
- Privacy contact
- dpelland@altairci.com
- Phone
- (615) 468-6800
- CCPA rights portal
- https://www.altairdata.com/consumer-info
- Registered address
- 1749 Mallory Lane Suite 201, Brentwood, TN, 37027
What the Altair Data Resources, Inc registry record reports, and why review matters
Altair Data Resources, Inc appears in this California registry snapshot, and its 2024 filing marked the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA) as relevant to its activities. FCRA-covered information can be used in consumer reports for purposes such as credit, employment, housing, or insurance eligibility, but the registry field does not establish how a particular record is used. California deletion rights and FCRA dispute or correction rights are separate; applicable retention duties and exemptions must be checked for the request at issue.
Altair Data Resources, Inc's 2024 registry disclosure reports 37,132 deletion requests. It also reports 37,132 complied in full (100%) and 0 denied (0%). The same filing reports a median response time of 3 days; this historical figure is not a current SLA or a guarantee for your request.
The snapshot records Altair Data Resources, Inc's URL as a privacy-request route. Verify that the route is current, accepts the request type you need, and explains its information requirements before submitting. If the form is slow, broken, or asks for more identification than you are comfortable providing, review the provider's current written-request route at dpelland@altairci.com and confirm that it fits your request. OfflistMe can prepare a draft for your review; you send it from your own inbox.
Altair Data Resources, Inc's own registry note
Altair Data Resources’ databases include household purchase data, demographics, and interests. We do not collect any information directly, all information is sold to us by other vendors, and then re-sold for marketing purposes.
From Altair Data Resources, Inc's California Data Broker Registry record; wording may be normalized from the source export.
2024 deletion-request statistics
Total delete requests
37,132
Complied in full
37,132
Denied
0
Median response (days)
3
Opt-out of sale requests
37,132
Source: California Data Broker Registry snapshot captured 2026-08-11; figures shown here refer to the 2024 reporting year. The CCPA response period is scope- and request-dependent.
Federal and state regulation
Altair Data Resources, Inc self-identified as regulated by the following statutes. Regulation can create parallel deletion rights or exemptions depending on the data type.
- Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)
- Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA)
How to opt out
- 1
Open Altair Data Resources, Inc’s recorded rights portal, confirm that it accepts the request type you need, and follow the current provider instructions.
- 2
If the CCPA applies and the request fits its scope, review whether Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.105 or § 1798.120 is the appropriate right; do not assume either provision applies to every record or provider.
- 3
Provide only the information the current route reasonably requires for matching or verification. Do not send a government-ID scan unless the provider specifically requires it after you have reviewed the purpose and secure channel.
- 4
If the CCPA applies, a covered, verifiable request generally has a 45-day response period, subject to extensions, exceptions, and the request type. Preserve the notice and the provider response.
- 5
If the provider does not handle a request that appears to fall within the applicable law, preserve the evidence and consider the current California Privacy Protection Agency complaint or enforcement channel.
Generate requests in under 60 seconds
Generate a Altair Data Resources, Inc Opt-Out Request
FAQ
Is Altair Data Resources, Inc a registered data broker?+
Altair Data Resources, Inc appears in the OfflistMe snapshot of the California Privacy Protection Agency data broker registry captured 2026-08-11. The live registry may change; a filing is evidence of registry context, not a finding that every record, request, or provider practice has the same legal treatment. If the CCPA applies, a covered, verifiable request generally has a 45-day response period, subject to extensions and exceptions.
What data does Altair Data Resources, Inc collect?+
Per the 2024 registry disclosure, the record reports consumer personal information for Altair Data Resources, Inc.
How do I remove my data from Altair Data Resources, Inc?+
Open https://www.altairdata.com/consumer-info, confirm the current route and request scope, and submit only what the provider requires. Or use OfflistMe to prepare a user-reviewed request draft that you send from your own inbox.
How long does Altair Data Resources, Inc take to respond?+
In its 2024 registry disclosure, Altair Data Resources, Inc reported 37,132 deletion requests with a median response of 3 days. That historical statistic is not a current SLA; the CCPA generally uses a 45-day response period for covered, verifiable requests, subject to extensions and exceptions.
Other California registry snapshot records
Each entry below is a recorded CPPA registry entry. Current registration status, provider routes, legal scope, and request outcomes can change; review each route separately.